420033-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Superdator – EuroHPC midrange supercomputer for Sweden
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelEuroHPC midrange supercomputer for Sweden
BeskrivningThis is a joint procurement between Linköping University (LiU) and European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking (EuroHPC JU) in accordance with Council Regulation (EU) 2021/1173 of 13 July 2021 on establishing the European High Performance Computing Joint Undertaking and repealing Regulation (EU) 2018/1488, where the parties together intend to acquire a mid-range supercomputer. LiU and EuroHPC JU, therefore, invite suppliers who wish to participate in the negotiated procurement for the supply of one (1) EuroHPC midrange supercomputer to submit a request to participate. The Contract Amount includes the delivered HPC system, installation, service and support. It will depend on the life-cycle cost. The Contract Amount is estimated to be around 490,000,000 SEK, excluding VAT, depending on the installed solution and its power and cooling usage, as well as the currency rate for SEK.
Intern identifierareLiU-2023-04677
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 30211100 Superdator
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000
TitelGeneral Requirements