Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
HSC, Helicopter Support Contract, HKP15
Referensnummer: 430345
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 50212000 Reparation och underhåll av helikoptrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement of the helicopter support contract for HKP15 is cancelled/changed. The procurement procedure will be corrected to negotiated procedure with prior announcement.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 50212000 Reparation och underhåll av helikoptrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Procurement of a Helicopter Support Contract (HSC) for HKP15 on behalf of the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF). SwAF operates nationally and worldwide with a fleet of 20 A109LUHS helicopters delivered by Leonardo S.p.A. with the military designation HKP15. The contract covers support of a total of 20 helicopters for a period of 5 years with options of 2 + 2 years.