Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Broker for the Sale of Steel
Referensnummer: 20-02352
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 90500000 Avfallstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Maritime Administration has taken over responsibility for the steel that was purchased in the project Mälarprojektet Södertälje lock and canal but it has now been proved impossible to use. The dimension and length that the steel has is not used in Sweden, which is why the project made the decision that it will need to be sold on the international market. The Swedish Maritime Administration needs to procure a broker to sell the steel. This refers to spontaneous board, beam profiles, pipe pontoon and pipe profiles. The steel has never been used.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 14622000 Stål
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen