2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Framework Agreement - Fast Response Plan - Subsea Cables - Repair and Jointing
Beskrivning: Vattenfall are looking to award a Framework Agreement signed with a maximum of five(5) contractors per Lot for the services and associated works related to Inter Array Cable Repairs and Jointing. Contract duration: 5years Contract Commencement Date: Summer 2022. Note that timings are subject to change. The Contract for Lot 1 will be governed by Swedish law with each site governed by local laws and regulations once a call-off has been sent. Lot 2 will be governed by German law for the FWA agreement and call-off.
Föregående meddelande: 467129-2021
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 50000000 Reparation och underhåll
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Europe (ex Germany)
Beskrivning: Vattenfall was looking to award a Framework Agreement signed with a maximum of five(5) contractors per Lot for the services and associated works related to Inter Array Cable Repairs and Jointing and associated services linked to these works.. Contract duration: 5years Contract Commencement Date: Summer 2022. Note that timings are subject to change. The Contract for Lot 1 will be governed by Swedish law with each site governed by local laws and regulations once a call-off has been sent.
Intern identifierare: LOT 1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 45314310 Kabelläggning, 60630000 Kabelläggning med fartyg