423417-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transporter (utom avfallstransport)
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Strategic Sealift Operations.
Referensnummer: 16FMV2617
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
60000000 Transporter (utom avfallstransport)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement comprises sea cargo freight for civil and military purposes and includes two different tender areas:
— Tender area A, which is voyage- and time charter (full charter of vessels).
— Tender area B, which is Short sea shipping for primarily specified destinations (sea transports on line trafficking vessels between specified destinations).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Tender area A
Del nr: A
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
60000000 Transporter (utom avfallstransport), 60600000 Transport på vattenvägar, 60610000 Färjetransport, 60651000 Uthyrning av fartyg med besättning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
For Tender Area A the following will be transported:
— Rolling stock such as combat- and conventional vehicles.
— Different load carriers such as ISO-containers (FCL) and certain military containers.
— Sealift (military vessels are loaded into a vessel).
Sea transport will include transport of dangerous goods and weapons. The need for transport may occur suddenly as a result of government decision implying that transportation is to be performed at short notice.
Participating authorities in this procurement are also the Swedish Civil Contingencies Agency, the Swedish Coast Guard, the Swedish Ministry for Foreign Affairs, the Swedish Police, Swedish Prison and Probation Service and the Swedish Defence Material Administration.
Tender area B
Del nr: B
For Tender Area B the following will be transported:
Transports of dangerous goods and weapons may occur but only on special vessels or routes and not in the ordinary line traffic.