424753-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Masspektrometer
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Purchase, delivery and installation of an ICP-MS — (Inductively Cou-pled Plasma Mass Spectrometry) system for the Swedish Radiation Safety Authority's (SSM).
Referensnummer: SSM2017-4680
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement regards delivery and installation of an ICP-MS- (Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry) system for the Swedish Radiation Safety Authority's (SSM).
The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority (SSM) invites you to submit a tender in accordance with the enclosed procurement documents.
Note! The enquiry documentations can not be requested from the contracting authority. In order to take notice of the enquiry documentations for this tender, click on ‘notice of interest’ in Mercell's database. Fill in subsequently your contact information and you will receive password. With the password, you can flexibly go into the contract and bid directly on the web. Click ‘I want to tender for the contract’ for complete documentation.
If you are in another advertising database please follow the link:
http://com.mercell.com/permalink/75598146.aspx
For questions, please contact the support phone: +46 31-360 60 00 or sverige@mercell.com
See also the attached documents.
Yours Sincerely
Gregor Szmaglinski
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38300000 Mätutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority (SSM) intends to purchase an ICP-MS (Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry) system for the trace analyses of long-lived radioactive and non-radioactive isotopes in environmental and biological samples as well as various samples from the nuclear fuel cycle industry.