425216-2016 - ResultatSverige-Gävle: Mätutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Direktiv 2004/18/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Marine gravimeter.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Gävle.
Nuts-kod SE313 Gävleborgs län
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Lantmäteriet is responsible for Swedens geodetic infrastructure. This includes reference
systems for the gravity field and national geoid models. Lantmäteriet has extensive
experience of measuring gravity on land. With the primary goal of improving our geoid
models in and around the Baltic Sea, we now intend to start measuring gravity at sea as
well, which will initially be made in the framework of the EU project FAMOS. For that reason,
Lantmäteriet is in the process of procuring one complete system for marine gravity
measurements as specified in these tender documents.
The gravimeter will be managed by a group of experts from Lantmäteriets geodetic
infrastructure department in Gävle. Since Lantmäteriet does not possess any ships of our
own, we depend on time on vessels of other organisations, for example the Swedish
Maritime Administration. Opportunity-based campaigns, when the gravimeter is installed on a
ship with other primary missions, will be a typical situation. It is therefore important for us
that the gravimeter is easy to transport and install on various ships and also that it is able to
operate for at least 14 days without advanced handling — nothing that will take more
than 15 minutes per day for the ordinary ship crew to fulfil.
Lantmäteriet will only accept electronic tendering via the TendSign procurement tool.
All communication regarding the procurement must be in English. The company
registered in TendSign will be the official tenderer in the procurement in question. Contractors
can use the system and submit tenders at no cost. Access to the system requires a user
login. Usernames and passwords can be obtained by registering on www.tendsign.com
Once registration is complete, the tenderer has immediate access to the system. If you have
any questions about the system, or need support in using it, please contact TendSign
support by email, tendsignsupport@visma.com or by telephone, +46 13 47 47 500.
If tenderers obtain the tender documents by other means than via
http://www.tendsign.com, we cannot guarantee that they will receive all the information
provided during the tendering period. The tenderer will then be responsible for checking for
and obtaining any additional information. Please note that notifications regarding the
award decision will be emailed to the email address specified at registration.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
38300000 Mätutrustning, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.6.
Information om avtalet om offentlig upphandling
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.