425334-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mätinstrument
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Accelerometer/Rörelsemätare
Referensnummer: 2-2780/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38410000 Mätinstrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Accelerometer for measuring physical activity.
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies to submit a tender concerning Accelerometer/Rörelsemätare.
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure procurement according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
Scope of the procurement
This procurement is intended to cover KI:s Department of Neurobiology, Care Sciences and Societys need for a accelerometers for the measurement of physical activity.
In our research and education, there is a need for accelerometers that can measure sedentary time, and differentiate between different intensities of physical activity measure walking activity (i.e. number of steps) in a valid and sensitive way.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31600000 Elektrisk utrustning, 31640000 Elektriska maskiner och apparater med särfunktion
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
KI is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit https://ki.se/en.
The accelerometers will be used in different projects seeking to explore physical activity behavior in different patient groups or healthy populations, and as an outcome measure of physical activity in clinical interventions.
This procurement includes one hundred (100) accelerometers with one (1) option.
KI has intention to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Helena Redin
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 0704410364e-mail: helena.redin@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2023-12-31.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.