425884-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sputtering Deposition System
Referensnummer: UH2019/15
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Tandem Accelerator Laboratory of Uppsala University is renowned for the vast number of possibilities regarding the characterization of materials. The highly sophisticated equipment of the establishment enables for advanced physics, chemistry, biology and nuclear science research at the highest level. To add to those possibilities and to further increase the competence in advanced materials research, the Tandem Accelerator Laboratory has secured funds aiming at synthesis of advanced materials of scientific and technological interest. Those materials are, primarily, rear earth oxides, hydrides and nitrides. In addition, the ability of fabricating certain alloys of rear earth/transition metals provides access to limitless topics of materials science research, that can be investigated in depth by the Tandem Accelerator Laboratory. To that end, a capable sputtering deposition system is required for synthesizing thin films of said materials.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen