Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automated Voltage-Clamp Screening System
Referensnummer: V 2019/145
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement consists of the purchase, delivery, and installation of a fully automated voltage-clamp screening system, an automatic oocyte injector and a micropipette puller. This will allow a high throughput setup for functional studies of membrane-bound receptor proteins in our 2-electrode voltage clamp recordings lab using oocytes of African clawed frogs. The setup will be used for testing the function of a wide range of receptors and ion channels.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen