Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sorting flow cytometer.
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2017.2.4.4-3891
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38434510 Cytometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A sorting flow cytometer, to be used within the ‘Cells for Life’ Infrastructure platform. The instrument will mainly be used for research within the fields of reproduction and infection, for sorting of spermatozoa and cells of hematopoietic origin, but should also be suitable for sorting of bacteria and other infectious agents.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen