428255-2016 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Detektions- och analysutrustning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Chemical Warfare Agent Detection paper.
Referensnummer: 399170-AI904656
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement concerns Framework Agreement for Detection Paper. The Detection paper shall detect chemical warfare agent types: Nerv agent type Sarin, Nerv agent type VX and Mustard gas. The Swedish Armed Forces are today using a detection paper which is a part of the personal equipment to detect chemical and warfare agents. The equipment is preferably in the SAF but also in other authorities. All personal in Swedish Armed Forces and Home Guard is assigned with the detection paper.
The detection paper is a pillar in detection of chemical warfare agent and is carried by all soldiers in order to be able to easily detect an event of a chemical warfare agent attack.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen