428593-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvara och informationssystem
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Management System for International Partnership and Mobility (Internationalisation and Mobility Management System)
Referensnummer: 2-6015/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to submit tender:
Karolinska Institutet (KI) hereby invites suppliers to submit a tender for a management system for international partnership and mobility (Internationalisation and Mobility Management System).
Scope of the procurement:
This is an open procedure.
The new management system will be used:
— to document (register and display) KI’s international agreements, collaborations, networks and activities,
— to handle applications and reports from students and staff relating to said areas,
— to produce statistics about the data contained therein and to publicize chosen data via relevant channels, including but not limited to interactive internet modules. In general we expect high availability during the academic year that runs from August/September through May/June.
The management system requested by this open tender (the ‘System’) is a cloud-based (SaaS) solution that will fulfil all aspects of the workflow described in Appendix 1.
Migration of current system.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48219300 Programvara för administration, 48220000 Programvara för Internet och intranät, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72250000 System- och stödtjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
1) Supply of a management system (SaaS) for international (partnership) agreements at different levels and of different scope and for mobility of students and staff, as specified in KI's procurement documents and the supplier's tender;
2) Service and support;
3) Updates and upgrades;
4) Implementation;
5) Migration from current system;
5) Training and education;
6) Consultancy services.
The supplier have the overall responsibility to plan and coordination the activities needed for KI to start using the system according to this agreement.
The following is included in the suppliers responsibility:
— project management,
— set-up and configuration/Implementation,
— migration from current system,
— integrations,
— validation before handover to KI,
— training of 10 users, 4 hours, at KI,
— supporting KI’s test and verification.