429470-2023 - PlaneringSverige-Göteborg: Finansiell leasing
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI - Procurement form for shared cargo bikes
Referensnummer: SMF-2023-04785
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
66114000 Finansiell leasing
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This is a Request for Information – RFI, issued in preparation for the planned procurement for shared cargo bikes that City of Gothenburg, Urban Environment Department (“UED”). UED procured a bike rental system in the past whose agreement is in effect.
UED sees that the current range of shared mobility services in the city could benefit from the addition of shared cargo bikes.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34422000 Cyklar försedda med hjälpmotor, 34430000 Cyklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is a Reques for information in order to possibly procure the service and to learn more about the market for a possible larger procurement of rental bikes in the future.