See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Subscription agent
Beskrivning: The University of Gothenburg, libraries and departments subscribe to printed and online journals as individual titles and in package form. Most of the journals acquired by the buyer are online journals, and they are usually part of larger collections, such as those purchased through the Swedish National Bibsam consortium. The goal of the procurement is to obtain a subscription agent that can maintain reliable deliveries of journals and newspapers, both printed and online. The agent must have extensive experience in managing subscription services to academic customers and have well-developed routines and tools that make the management efficient from both an administrative and financial point of view.
Intern identifierare: EUI 23 033
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 22200000 Tidningar, facktidskrifter, tidskrifter och veckotidningar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: Template procurement