432766-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Medicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Ultrasound frequency imaging system with platform specific products.
Referensnummer: 2-4858/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33112000 Utrustning för medicinsk bildbehandling med ultraljud och doppler
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
High Ultrasound frequency imaging system with platform specific products
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning a High Ultrasound frequency imaging system with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates.
Signed call-off agreement for platform specific products is to be used by all KI's departments and divisions/units, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KI, hereinafter called the Person/Office making a call-off order. The procured system for a High Ultrasound frequency imaging system is to be used by the department for Medicin at KI in Flemingsberg.
Requested product and service
The estimated value of one High Ultrasound frequency imaging system is 1 500 000 SEK.
The value for the future purchases of the High Ultrasound frequency imaging system platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates is not possible to estimate.
Please note that the statistics provided here are for information purposes only. The future demand may exceed or fall below the amounts indicated here. KI does not offer any volume guarantee; rather, the Tenderer undertakes to fulfil the actual demand that arises for the platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates.
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier/-s, have signed the contract. The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
The agreement shall be valid for one year after the contract has been signed, with possible extension/-s of up to four years (maximum term of the agreement is four years). Any prolongation of the framework agreement shall take place at the initiative of KI.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1. Invitation to tender, 2. Administrative rules, 3. Evaluation and Qualification, 4. Supplier qualification, 5. Technical requirements, 6. Commercial terms and conditions. Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska Institutet Reg. No: 202100-2973 Visiting address: Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm
Reception in Aula Medica is staffed on weekdays 8:00 — 17:00.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Åsa Bergström, Purchasing and Procurement unit, Tel: +46(0)8 524 87359, Mobile: +46(0)73 712 15 50, e-mail: Asa.Bergstrom@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender's period of validity
The tender must be valid until the 3.6.2018.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer's claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire one High Ultrasound frequency imaging system as well as platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates to the High Ultrasound frequency imaging system when there is no possibility to acquire these from other suppliers for compatibility reasons.
The procurement covers High Ultrasound frequency imaging system including all necessary hardware needed for operating the system in the intended way.