433191-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Reparation och underhåll av helikoptrar
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
HSC, Helicopter Support Contract, HKP15
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 1: Underhålls- och reparationstjänster
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Linköping, Sweden and Ronneby, Sweden.
Nuts-kod SE Sverige
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV) invites tenderers to participate in the procurement of a helicopter support contract (HSC) for HKP15 on behalf of the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF). SwAF operates nationally and worldwide with a fleet of 20 A109LUHS helicopters delivered by Leonardo S.p.A. with the military designation HKP15. The contract covers support of a total of 20 helicopters for a period of 5 years with options of 2 + 2 years. The helicopter support contract is a Power By the Hour (PBH) undertaking. This is the accomplishment of the contracted support service which is paid by a fixed price per operating (flight) hour and includes helicopter maintenance, component maintenance, mission equipment maintenance, replenishment of spare parts and components, spare part/components stock management and supply of personal tools for its technical personnel. The contract also includes engine maintenance, supply of base staff, supply of ‘On-call’ personnel and supply of new spare parts, components and STTE. The intention is that the contractor will have all services, support and undertakings, as described in these contract documents, fully up and running from 1 January 2022. The work will primarily be performed at SwAF premises at main operating bases at Malmen, Linköping, Sweden and Ronneby, Sweden. Deliveries and logistics support may also be required at forward operating bases inside and outside Sweden. Supply of ‘On-call’ personnel may also be required to a limited extent at forward operating bases inside Sweden.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
50212000 Reparation och underhåll av helikoptrar
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
See tender documents.
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: ja
Beskriv optionen: See tender documents.