434970-2018 - ResultatSverige-Malmö: Byggnation av avfallsanläggning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
New Bottom Ash Sorting Facility
Referensnummer: 492/17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45222100 Byggnation av avfallsanläggning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Sydskånes Avfallsaktiebolag, Sysav (below named “the purchaser”) will establish a new bottom ash sorting facility on the Spillpenge area in the vicinity of the purchaser’s waste-to-energy plant
In Malmö, Sweden. It will replace an old sorting facility and the plan is to have an operating plant in 2019.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45000000 Anläggningsarbete, 45210000 Byggnadsanläggning, 45232470 Avfallsdepå, 45236000 Markanläggning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
In Malmö, Sweden. It will replace an old sorting facility and the plan is to have an operating plant In 2019.
Experienced contractors are invited to qualify for a tender for the purpose of design, procurement, construction, and commissioning of a new bottom ash sorting plant with a capacity of 100 tonnes per hour. For further description of the project reference is made to the preliminary request for proposal.
The project shall be based on an Orgalime Turnkey contract for Industrial Works. The contract includes the supply and erection of all the machinery and equipment which form part of the
Works, testing and commissioning of the finished works, and responsibility for the functioning and the performance characteristics of the works.
The tender form is a “negotiated procedure” in accordance with Swedish legislation (the Act on procurement in the supply sector (Sw: Lag (2016:1146) om upphandling inom
Försörjningssektorerna).