435495-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Datortomografer ("CT scanner")
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sale of CT-scanners
Referensnummer: DS2019-1787
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33115100 Datortomografer ("CT scanner")
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation:
Danderyd’s Hospital is building a new radiology department for which we have purchased new equipment. Therefore, we hereby offer 2 CT scanners for sale.
We invite all actors on the market for used medical equipment to place bids on either one or both of these scanners.
Position 1:
LightSpeed VCT A004CT05
Category: CT Scanner
Manufacturer: GE
Installation date: 22.5.2007
Position 2:
Discovery CT750 HD A004CT06
Installation date: 8.10.2014
Condition of the scanners
The scanners are in full working capacity. The scanners have undergone service and maintenance according to the manufactures service and maintenance plan.
Service and maintenance protocols will be available for potential buyers to examine on-site during scanner demonstration.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Position 1
Sw_version: 12HW14.6
Sw_hw_string: 12HW14.6_SP2-4-2.V40_H_H64_G_GTL
Host_id: 1944085337
Tube_type: 16
Gantry_type: GANTRY_VCT_40
No. of processors: 4
Processor speed: 2660
Memory: 4096
Position 2
Sw_version: 11MW44.11
Sw_hw_string: 11MW44.11_SP2-0-13.V40_PS_HD64_G_GTM
Host_id: 3826438053
Tube_type: 18
Processor speed: 2793
Memory: 16384
Condition of the scanners:
Location:
The scanners are currently in operation at Danderyd’s Hospital in northern Stockholm, Sweden.
Availability:
The scanners will be made available for dismantling between 20.11.2019, and 31.12.2019.
The exact date will be set by the seller no later than 30.9.2019. Until dismantling, the scanner will be in operation.
Information:
For further information, please, do not hesitate to contact us:
For general information, contract questions and reservation of time for scanner demonstration:
Andreas Speharandreas.spehar@sll.se+46 (0)8 123 581 43
For technical questions regarding the scanners:
Ulf Petersenulf.petersen@sll.se +46 (0)8 123 562 48