435927-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Spektrometrar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
NMR Instrument - 400 Mhz
Referensnummer: C 2022-1186
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of a Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Spectrometer for research purposes. A multi-user walk-up NMR system for routine molecular structural analysis, via proton and multinuclear NMR spectroscopy, of small and medium sized organic compounds in solution. The instrument will mainly be used for research and doctoral training in chemical synthesis and biological and materials sciences. It will also be used for undergraduate teaching in areas such as organic chemistry.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33113110 MR-kameror, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen