436739-2017 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Tillhandahållande av data
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Weather data.
Referensnummer: 17/8
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72319000 Tillhandahållande av data
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SVT has a need for data that can be used by the meteorologist, the Metacast visualization program, the web, Text-TV and 24 Vision.
SVT has the goal to be the most relevant and most popular news provider in Sweden regardless of platform. That includes weather forecast. That causes the problem of different weather forecast depending of platform. Therefore, we are looking for a solution that could bring us equal weather data regardless of platform.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71351600 Väderprognosticering, 72300000 Datatjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen