437278-2016 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Administrativt bibliotekssystem
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Discovery tool, link resolver and associated knowledge base.
Referensnummer: UH-2016/64
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48161000 Administrativt bibliotekssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
We are procuring a discovery tool, a link resolver and associated knowledge base as a cloud service.
The systems will cover:
— The electronic resources of the library: journals, articles, e-books, chapters in e-books and more.
— Records from our local library catalogue with approximately 1 700 000 records.
— Records from our local repository, DiVA with approximately 32 000 records.
— In the near future also local content from Alvin, our new digital platform for cultural heritage archives, manuscripts, images, maps etc.).
The systems will support the library's workflows for making e-resources available.
The operation of the systems shall be at the supplier as a cloud service, saas service.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48160000 Programvara för bibliotek
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen