Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SLU is performing research related to characterization of carbohydrates with focus on starch and dietary fibers in food materials especially from plant sources. A multi-angle light scattering — size exclusion chromatography (MALS-SEC) instrument would expand the possibilities for more accurate starch and dietary fiber analyses significantly.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
SLU is performing research related to characterization of carbohydrates with focus on starch and dietary fibers in food materials especially from plant sources. A multi-angle light scattering - size exclusion chromatography (MALS-SEC) instrument would expand the possibilities for more accurate starch and dietary fiber analyses significantly.