437595-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster – International Expert Consulting – Arena Development
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelInternational Expert Consulting – Arena Development
BeskrivningGot Event AB invites tenderers (hereinafter referred to as the Supplier) to submit a tender in accordance with this procurement document for consulting support with international experience in multi-purpose arenas, for the Arena Project in Gothenburg. The Supplier shall assist the Client in Gothenburg’s arena project and provide expert support from an international perspective in the following areas: - Commercial strategy and revenue optimization - Logistics and flow - Security - Risk analysis in planning and construction phases - Strategic event perspective The Supplier shall contribute with analyses, calculations, studies, etc., in these areas and act as reviewer and elaborator of proposals, primarily during the programming and design stages. The assignment also includes supporting the development and optimization of Got Event’s current operations and reviewing competition proposals during the program phase. The Supplier is expected to work in close collaboration with the project organization, other consultants, and relevant external stakeholders to ensure a holistic approach to the project. The services may also be used for other arenas operated by Got Event.
Intern identifierareGOT-2025-00123
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79400000 Företags- och managementrådgivning samt tillhörande tjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 71241000 Genomförbarhetsstudie, rådgivning och analys
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000