437688-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Datorrelaterad utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Eye tracking systems for classroom set-up.
Referensnummer: V 2017/1680
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
30230000 Datorrelaterad utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The Lund University Humanities Lab seeks to equip the ‘Digital classroom’ with eye trackers that can facilitate a wide range of research in psychology, cognitive science, linguistics, education, and other fields where eye trackers are used.
The tender must include 17 remote eye trackers, 17 chin rests, 12 low-cost remote eye trackers, 3 head mounted eye trackers in the form of glasses, and 3 Virtual Reality (VR) head mounted displays with integrated eye trackers.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38600000 Optiska instrument, 38636000 Optiska specialinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen