Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: University
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Design of Antenna Measurement System
Referensnummer: C 2019-0917
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 71300000 Ingenjörstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Antenna Group within Chalmers' Department of Electrical Engineering (E2), will procure a new microwave/millimeter wave turnkey anechoic antenna measurement system. A preliminary internal study of the measurement system has been performed, resulting in a list of proposed solutions with trade-offs between different measurement scenarios. As a follow-up of the preliminary study, we are now seeking support to carry out a detailed design of the antenna measurement system.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 71350000 Vetenskapliga och tekniska ingenjörstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The term of the assignment is August 2019 until April 2020. Total scope of work is estimated to be in the range of 1 500 to 2 000 hours.