Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regionalt eller lokalt organ
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Simulator Training Hours for Flight Crews on Airbus Helicopters H145
Referensnummer: UE/180215
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 80412000 Flygutbildning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Svensk Luftambulans, SLA, has given the County Council of Värmland, Region Värmland (former Landstinget i Värmland), the power of attorney to carry out this procurement on their behalf. SLA has provided opportunities for the suppliers to submit a tender regarding simulator training hours for Pilot Crews on Airbus Helicopters H145 for the SLA Organisation. SLA is an official organisation carrying out Helicopter Emergency Medical Service (HEMS) in Värmland (Karlstad), Dalarna (Mora) and Västra Götaland (Gothenburg). SLA Flight Crew consists of 12 pilots and 12 HCM (HEMS crew member) based on two bases in the western parts of Sweden.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 34741400 Flygsimulatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
SLA has procured simulator training hours for Pilot Crews on Airbus Helicopters H145.