439466-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Flygplatsutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Small Passenger Stairs
Referensnummer: SDA-2019-00376
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers purchase of small passenger stairs with battery and electric drive. The stair shall be operated from the docking platform, not from ground level. The stairs will be used for passenger de-boarding/boarding of aircrafts with door sill heights between 2,5-3,8 meters.
The stairs shall be suitable for driving at the airports in Sweden, indoors and outdoors at any time of the day or night, all year round. The stair shall therefore function normally in strong winds, humidity up to 100 %, snow, in temperatures down to -30 C, rain and under the action of various chemicals, e.g. de-icing fluid and hydraulic fluid.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning, 34969000 Passagerarbryggor och passagerartrappor för flygplan
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The assignment covers purchase of small passenger stairs. Small passenger stair in this specification is a new self-propelled passenger stair with battery and electric drive. The stair shall be operated from the docking platform, not from ground level. The stairs will be used for passenger de-boarding/boarding of aircrafts with door sill heights between 2,5-3,8 meters.
The contract will cover delivery of stairs, service and spare parts. A number of options will also be included as a possibility to add a roof.