2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: FIB-SEM with laser ablation
Beskrivning: FIB – SEM with laser ablation is a conventional scanning electron microscope which has been fitted with an additional focused ion beam column to do high precision milling in the range of nanometres. The FIB- SEM also has a workflow for using a femto second laser equipment which also will be bought during the procurement. This equipment will be part of a correlative workflow where data from tomography such as XCT or synchrotron measurements can be used to reveal interesting region of interests in the material. The system configuration is unique in the northern part of Europe and will be placed in the material imaging infrastructure LUMIA at LTU. The tender will include all cost of equipment (system), accessories, licences, software and software updates, minimum 24 months warranty, documentation, delivery DDP/DAP Incoterms 2020 to specified address in Luleå Sweden, packaging, insurance, shipping, installation of equipment, acceptance test and on-site training (including all costs for the Suppliers' technician(s) coming to LTU, e.g. travel expenses, accommodation costs etc.). It also includes a 6 year service contract and all demands specified in this document.
Intern identifierare: LTU-473-2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: FIB-SEM with laser ablation