440891-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: CNC-svarv
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
2-Axis CNC Turning Machine
Referensnummer: V 2018/1432
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42621100 CNC-svarv
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department, the Division of Production and Materials Engineering at Lund University, is looking into the procurement of 1 (one) 2-axis CNC turning machine with revolving turret and milling capability.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42600000 Verktygsmaskiner, 42620000 Svarvar, borr- och fräsmaskiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Department, the Division of Production and Materials Engineering at Lund University, is looking into the procurement of 1 (one) 2-axis CNC turning machine with revolving turret and milling capability. The equipment shall have a minimum warranty period of 1 (one) year.
Scope:
The Division of Production and Materials Engineering at Lund University is 1 of the leading groups in manufacturing research with specialization in machining processes. The Division achieved such prominent position back in 1980-th and 1990-th and the main investments in the infrastructure date to the same period. Over the last decade, the Division has increased the needs for machining equipment available to satisfy the ongoing research activities. The main issue to be addressed with the current procurement is to eliminate the deficit of operational machining equipment and to simultaneously update the machine park with equipment having the improved capacity and having the more advanced machine controls. The equipment sought is to complement the existing machine tools with the capacity to carry out research activities, rather than high-throughput manufacturing capacity.
The Department is looking into the procurement of 1 (one) 2-axis CNC turning machine with revolving turret and milling capability. The equipment shall have a minimum warranty period of 1 (one) year.