442144-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Robotic pipette tips
Referensnummer: 2-2140/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning pipette tips for a robotic liquid handling platform.
The framework agreement will be used by the CMB institute at Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38437000 Pipetter för laboratorier och tillbehör, 38437100 Pipetter, 38437110 Pipettspetsar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Agreement term
The contract shall be valid for four (4) years after the framework agreement is signed by both parties.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Qualification of the tenderer5. Technical specification6. Commercial terms and conditions
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Razmus Söderblom
Purchasing and Procurement unite-mail: razmus.soderblom@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid for six (6) months after the last day for tender.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.