442567-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ex ante announcement — STED microscope.
Referensnummer: EUI 17 071
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The department of Chemistry at the University of Gothenburg is in need of a specially equipped STED microscope for ongoing research projects within analytical chemistry, spectroscopy, electrochemistry, mass spectrometry and optical microscopy. This announcement is made with the purpose to publicly inform ALL microscopy suppliers that the University intends to purchase the system ‘easy3D-STED microscope’ from Abberior Instruments. More information is given further below.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Se description further below.