443166-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
Koncessionsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/23/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Souvenirs, gifts and local food stores
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00335
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment is to operate four (4)  "Souvenirs, gifts and local food stores"; two (2) airside and one (1) Landside at Stockholm Arlanda Airport, and one (1) Airside at Göteborg Landvetter Airport.
The stores shall have a concept that is well adapted for passengers who want to shop easily and quickly. The assortment shall appeal to a broad customer group and be adapted to the customer profiles for each pier or location at the airports.
The gift section of the store concept shall focus on high quality products with a strong connection to Sweden. It could be glass art, jewelry, accessories, and interior decoration products.
The souvenir section shall also offer a wide selection of souvenirs such as dalahorses, t-shirts, caps and mugs. It could also be posters and postcards, keychains, an assortment of bags and bag packs with a Swedish print
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 238 600 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Koncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster, 55900000 Detaljhandelstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen