445925-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laser Microdissection Microscope
Referensnummer: SU-473-2.2.2-0048-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University is looking to procure a combined laser microdissection system fitted on a long-working distance epi-fluorescence microscope capable of multichannel fluorescence and live-time imaging.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38510000 Mikroskop, 38513100 Inverterade mikroskop, 38515200 Fluorescensmikroskop, 38518000 Vidvinkel- och stereomikroskop, 38634000 Optiska mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either
• a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015; or
• an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description must include at least the following:
• organization;
• policy;
• procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system;
• procedure for handling deviations and complaints;
• procedure for handling absences of personnel.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon SU's request. The document must be provided within five workdays from SU's request.