Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Teknisk Provning, analys och konsulttjänster
Referensnummer: 2018/S 160-367562
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 71630000 Teknisk besiktning och provning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Testing services for market surveillance by the Swedish Electrical Safety Board.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Testing services for market surveillance by the Swedish Electrical Safety Board. The accredited test institute is asked to test electrical safety of products. The quantity of purchase is not predetermined but depending on need.