2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: RFI Interworking function IWF
Beskrivning: This is a formal Request for Information (RFI) concerning the planned migration from the current TETRA radio system to a Mission Critical Communication (MCX) system for public transport in the Stockholm Region. The purpose of this RFI is to gather information from the market regarding Interworking Function (IWF) solutions. This RFI is issued in preparation for an upcoming procurement related to the migration of public transport communication systems in the Stockholm Region.
Intern identifierare: TN 2023-0385
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 32510000 Trådlös telekommunikationsutrustning, 32571000 Kommunikationsinfrastruktur