Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ultrashort Pulse Laser for Material Processing
Referensnummer: V-2018-0726 ks 2.8
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38636100 Lasrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH are seeking tenders for an Ytterbium-based ultrafast laser system. The system must be versatile in terms of wide range of tunability in the laser parameters. For applications in nonlinear optics experiments we require pulse lengths below 200 fs, while other applications using e.g. biopolymers would benefit from pulse lengths in the range of 10 ps — 20 ps and tailorable output pulse trains.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen