447857-2017 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of spectral broadening unit and temporal compression unit.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0929
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A broad spectral range and high temporal resolution is critical to studies of ultra-fast dynamics of materials, a central research topic at the Material Physics unit at KTH. Our new time and angle resolved photo-emission set-up require an upgrade of the light source to 1) extend the high harmonic generation (HHG) spectral range to photon energies covering transition metal M-edges (up to 100 eV) and 2) compress the temporal pulse duration to below 50 fs. The present light source is an Amplitude Systemes Tangerine HP2, which was purchased as open procurement in 2016. That delivers 300 fs pulses with 200 micro J pulse energy at 250 kHz repetition rate (50 W average power) and 1 030 nm fundamental wavelength. To facilitate the spectral extension and temporal compression the laser pulses has to be first spectrally broadened in a spectral broadening unit and then temporally compressed in a compression unit to below 50 fs.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38600000 Optiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KTH intends to purchase 1 spectral broadening unit and one compression units. Both the dispersion and compression units have to be compatible with the present Amplitude Systemes Tangerine HP2 laser since the laser will be used to drive both unit.