448099-2018 - ÄndringSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Zebrafish Larvae Handling System
Referensnummer: UH 2018/76
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppsala University aims to purchase a system for automated loading, positioning and orienting of zebrafish embryos and larvae. The system will be mounted on a high resolution fluorescence microscope.
The equipment will be used at The national facility of genome engineering zebrafish, which is a collaboration between Science for Life Laboratory (SciLifeLab) and Department of Organismal Biology at Uppsala University. Main focus for the facility is to offer zebrafish related service and technology to researchers in Sweden.