Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surveys in Tanzania
Referensnummer: EUI 18 059
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Program on Governance and Local Development (GLD) at the University of Gothenburg requires partners to implement a large-scale household survey, elite interviews and data collection at the village level in Tanzania. The survey will consist of 5 000 face-to-face interviews conducted in 200 different locations in the Tanzanian/Kenyan/Zambian border. The partnership requires continuous collaboration with GLD providing technical expertise on questionnaire development, sampling, survey training and monitoring. For further information, read the tender documents.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 75000000 Offentlig förvaltning, försvar och socialförsäkringstjänster, 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning, 85000000 Hälso- och sjukvård samt socialvård, 98000000 Andra samhälleliga och personliga tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Please read the tender documents for detailed information.