453153-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Flow cytometry instruments with platforms specific products
Referensnummer: 2-3418/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning flow cytometry instruments with platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates. Signed framework agreement is to be used by all KI’s departments and divisions/units, as well as by foundations and other organisations affiliated with KI, hereinafter called the Person/Office making a calloff order.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet ("KI") is one of the world’s foremost medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all.
As a university, KI is Sweden’s single largest centre of medical academic research and offers the country’s widest range of medical courses and programmes.
Since 1901 the Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet has selected the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Background to the procurement
KI intends to sign a framework agreement for flow cytometry instruments with platform specific products in order ease up the administration for both KI and the suppliers. Under this framework agreement, KI intends to order platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades and updates to the Flow cytometry instruments when there is no possibility to acquire these from other suppliers for compatibility reasons. Please note that this procurement is not related to Tenderer´s that strictly work only with either accessories, reagents, service, support, upgrades or updates without the possibility to tender the flow cytometry instrument
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier/-s, have signed the contract and it is valid for 24 months. KI has the right to extend the contract twice, one (1) year at a time, for a maximum contract time of four (4) years.
The exact start date shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Any Prolongation of the framework agreement shall take place at the initiative of KI.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Helena Redin
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 08-524 800 00e-mail: helena.redin@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as a Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2022-12-31.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.