455733-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Direktiv 2004/18/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Auger Nanoprobe.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Göteborg.
Nuts-kod SE232 Västra Götalands län
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The new AES instrument is supposed to be a significant tool for our research on nanoscale surface engineering covering research areas such as corrosion, oxidation, powder technology, nanotechnology, failure analysis, catalysis and microelectronics as well as 3D printing. Emphasis is placed on advanced technology, functional reliability, ease of operation, as well as serviceability and access to professional service.
Introduction
This procurement is made on behalf of The Department of Materials and Manufacturing Technology.
We are performing basic and applied research focusing on materials characterization using high resolution methods like Auger electron spectroscopy (AES), X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy (XPS), and analytical electron microscopy (SEM and TEM) in combination with all necessary complementary techniques. Materials investigated range from advanced steels and other alloys to nanomaterials and functional materials.
The system specified below may contain parts from different potential manufacturers. The supplier of the system must take a complete responsibility for the complete system, including interac—tive equipment and software. This concerns the system at delivery and accompanying warranty conditions.
This is a procurement of an Auger Nanoprobe for high resolution surface chemical analysis.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner