461049-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Borås: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Optical Surface Profilometer
Referensnummer: 20/49
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A 3D Interferometric Surface Profiler is to be purchased by Rise Measurement Technology Department.
It will be used to research and National Metrology Institute services purposes. The focus of the research and services are the surface topographical characterization of metal surfaces (polished-, drive train, additively manufactured surfaces, implants and sheet materials) plastic surfaces (polymer assistive manufactured and polymer replicas of surfaces), coatings and thin films (painted and coated materials). Measurements of various types of lubrication-, coating-, oxidation- and anodized films of different properties are also of importance.
We are looking for the robust and user-friendly instrument that allows for characterization of micro- and nano-topography and structures.
The imaging capability needs to be high quality/excellent and micro and nanofeatures easily detectable for topographical and morphological characterization.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38600000 Optiska instrument, 38634000 Optiska mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
A 3D Interferometric Surface Profiler is to be purchased by RISE Measurement Technology Department.
It will be used to research and National Metrology Institute services purposes. The focus of the research and services are the surface topographical characterization of metal surfaces (polished-, drive train-, additively manufactured surfaces, implants and sheet materials) plastic surfaces (polymer assistive manufactured and polymer replicas of surfaces), coatings and thin films (painted and coated materials). Measurements of various types of lubrication-, coating-, oxidation- and anodized films of different properties are also of importance.