461778-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Masspektrometer
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
GC-MS and LC-MS
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0018-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University is a leading European university and one of the world highest ranked universities. The Department of Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry (ACES) is one of the biggest departments at the Faculty of Science at Stockholm University.
The exposure and effects unit focuses on to improve the understanding of exposure to chemicals of emerging concern and their effects on wild life and humans. This includes to identify and quantify chemicals in the environment and to measure their uptake and metabolism in organisms, ultimately for examining their environmental effects, and for estimation of risk for health effects in humans.
The analysis of chemicals in environmental and biological samples relies on state-of-the-art mass spectrometry. To complement our MS instrumentation we now will procure one LC-MS/MS and one GC-MS/MS instrument for quantitative analysis at very low levels in biological samples.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
GC-MS
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
LC-MS
Del nr: 2