462319-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Supplies for Covaris Shearing Instrument
Referensnummer: C-2018-1731
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The National Genomics Infrastructure supports Swedish research in genomics by providing state of the art infrastructure and support to researchers. One of the workflows include shearing DNA using two instruments from Covaris (E222 and S2). The DNA is sheared in special tubes and plates that fit the instruments and are solely provided by Covaris (patent US20080031094A1).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The National Genomics Infrastructure supports Swedish research in genomics by providing state of the art infrastructure and support to researchers. One of the workflows includes shearing DNA using two instruments from Covaris (E222 and S2). The DNA is sheared in tubes and plates that fit the instruments and are provided by Covaris. The E220 Focused-ultrasonicators are versatile instruments engineered for pre-analytical sample processing by Adaptive Focused Acoustics™. The E220 enables multi-sample, batch preparation, capable of processing a wide range of sample types and volumes.