463275-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Reparation och underhåll av precisionsutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Service contract for Covaris instruments
Referensnummer: C-2018-1732
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
50430000 Reparation och underhåll av precisionsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The National Genomics Infrastructure supports Swedish research in genomics by providing state of the art infrastructure and support to researchers. One of the workflows include shearing DNA using 2 instruments from Covaris (E222 and S2). The DNA is sheared in special tubes and plates that fit the instruments and are provided by Covaris (patent US20080031094A1). We need to have a service contract to be able to fulfill our ISO 17025 accreditation (Accreditation nb: 1850).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
50000000 Reparation och underhåll, 50400000 Reparation och underhåll av medicinsk utrustning och precisionsutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The National Genomics Infrastructure supports Swedish research in genomics by providing state of the art infrastructure and support to researchers. One of the workflows includes shearing DNA using 2 instruments from Covaris (E222 and S2). The DNA is sheared in tubes and plates that fit the instruments and are provided by Covaris.
The E220 Focused-ultrasonicators are versatile instruments engineered for pre-analytical sample processing by Adaptive Focused Acoustics™.
The E220 enables multi-sample, batch preparation, capable of processing a wide range of sample types and volumes.