463286-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Dual output laser for multiphoton microscopy applications.
Referensnummer: 17067/UF,2-5326/2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Dual output ultrafast laser for advanced imaging through multiphoton microscopy, to image the activity of neurons in mice in vivo.
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called the Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning dual output laser for multiphoton microscopy applications.
The estimated value is 2 500 000 SEK.
Procurement authority
Karolinska Institutet, Reg. No: 202100-2973, Visiting address: Nobels väg 6171 77 Stockholm
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an open procedure according to Chapter 6, § 2 of the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145) (LOU).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38600000 Optiska instrument, 38636100 Lasrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Invitation to tender
Estimated value
Agreement term
The agreement shall become effective when the parties, KI and the chosen supplier, have signed the contract.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
1. Invitation to tender. 2. Administrative rules. 3. Evaluation and Qualification. 4. Supplier qualification. 5. Technical requirements. 6. Commercial terms and conditions. Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents. The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person:
Nils Emlund, Purchasing and Procurement unit, Tel: +46(0)8 524 87379, Mobile: +46(0)73 712 15 55, e-mail: nils.emlund@ki.se
For more information on procurement procedures, see upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/upphandla/om-upphandlingsreglerna/Upphandlingsforfaranden.
Tender's period of validity
The tender must be valid until 8.5.2018.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer's claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.
Description
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire one dual output laser for multiphoton microscopy applications.