465153-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Purchase of a Seaglider-AUV
Referensnummer: EUI 18 078
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Marine Sciences at the University of Gothenburg (The University) has an ongoing polar ocean research expedition in remote areas of the Southern Ocean. The research project is preparing a long endurance expedition (6-9 months) for deep diving science observations in the marginal sea ice. For this project the University needs a technically sophisticated and robust autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV). All previous research data from the past 7 years is attained from Seagliders. It is therefore of great importance for the research results that the new AUV can generate data with identical format, from identical equipment/sensors. In addition to the above, more requirements and information is presented below.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning, 34000000 Transportutrustning och transporthjälpmedel, 34521000 Specialbåtar, 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning, 37412200 Dyk- och snorkelutrustning, 37412240 Dykinstrument eller tillbehör, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 44000000 Konstruktioner och konstruktionsmaterial; konstruktionshjälpmedel (utom elutrustning), 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
See information above and in section iV.