465783-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Röntgendiagnostisk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
X-ray Micro-tomography System (XRT System)
Referensnummer: V 2020/1613
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33124200 Röntgendiagnostisk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purchase delivery and installation of a complete, standalone laboratory X-ray microtomography system for high resolution, high contrast non-destructive 3D imaging of objects, comprising a radiation shielding cabinet, an X-ray source, a 2D detector, a motorised sample rotation stage and motorised axes for field-of-view and resolution definition with a stable base for mechanical and thermal stability and all necessary control software for 3D acquisition and 3D image reconstruction must be provided.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling, 33111000 Röntgenapparatur, 33124000 Utrustning och artiklar för diagnostik och radiodiagnostik
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
The procurement concerns the purchase delivery and installation of a complete, standalone laboratory X-ray microtomography system for high resolution, high contrast non-destructive 3D imaging of objects, comprising a radiation shielding cabinet, an X-ray source, a 2D detector, a motorised sample rotation stage and motorised axes for field-of-view and resolution definition with a stable base for mechanical and thermal stability. In addition, all necessary control software for 3D acquisition and 3D image reconstruction must be provided.
The system will be used for 3D object and material characterisation and for 4D ‘in-situ’ material testing (mechanical/thermal/hydrologic loading experiments). Furthermore, collaborating groups will utilise the device for studies of a wide range of objects and materials including fossils, archaeological artefacts, biomedical samples and food products. A flexible device providing a range of resolutions and fields-of-view for a range of sample sizes that complements the existing equipment capabilities is required.