466235-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Non-Contact Microarrayer
Referensnummer: V-2018-0925
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a microarrayer for immobilisation large numbers of liquid analytes on to solid supports in large arrays and thus enable screening of affinity interactions between a sample and tens of thousands analytes simultaneous.
Purpose of procurement.
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a microarrayer for immobilisation large numbers of liquid analyteson to solid supports in large arrays and thus enable screening of affinity interactions between a sample and tens of thousands analytes simultaneous.
The immobilised analytes can be antigens, antibodies, carbohydrates, aptamers, nanoparticles, nucleic acids, or biofluids such as serum/plasma, cerebral spinal fluid, cell/tissue lysates, cell culture supernatants, etc. The substrates used as solid supports can be microscope slides, plate bottoms or large membranes, with various functional surfaces, such as reactive groups, hydrogels, or nitrocellulose added.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen